Tribal Football

Thiago Silva latest - Football player news, transfer news & rumours, contract updates

Thiago Silva

DONE DEAL: Thiago Silva returns to Fluminense after Porto stint

DONE DEAL: Thiago Silva returns to Fluminense after Porto stint


Thiago Silva rubs his eyes as he cannot believe how far Chelsea have fallen this season


Porto defender Thiago Silva: Leaving Chelsea very tough


Hall praises Thiago Silva after England call up: He always wanted to help me improve...


Thiago Silva's son Iago makes England U15s debut in impressive win over Cyprus


Son of Chelsea's Brazil hero Thiago Silva set for first England cap


Thiago Silva responds to Porto backlash: Evil minds with bad intentions


Ex-Chelsea and Brazil defender Thiago Silva signs for Porto


DONE DEAL: Thiago Silva joins FC Porto


Four London clubs including Chelsea seek to sign Silva as he eyes Premier League return


Thiago Silva terminates Fluminense contract with defender's future unclear


Terry urges Chelsea to re-sign Thiago Silva: I'm not saying he has to play every week...


Former Chelsea star Thiago Silva to leave Fluminense in January despite World Cup hopes


AC Milan chief Tare spies bargain deal for Chelsea outcast Disasi


Isago Silva pens pro terms with Chelsea


AC Milan coach Allegri responds to Thiago Silva return rumours


Estevao: What Thiago Silva told me about Chelsea before I signed


AC Milan explore sensational Thiago Silva return


Thiago Silva’s son gets first international call-up to England instead of Brazil


Thiago Silva's son included in Chelsea's 33 man Champions League squad at 16 years old


Fluminense defender Thiago Silva sends message to Brazil coach Ancelotti


Manuel Akanji reveals inspiration and why he joined Inter from Man City


Son of Thiago Silva one of 16 new Chelsea scholars ahead of the new season


Team of the Club World Cup: Palmer leads Chelsea to glory, Silva shines at 40


Fluminense coach Renato: Chelsea CWC semi will be a chess match

Thiago Silva page on Tribal Football: Dive into the behind-the-scenes football news about Thiago Silva - breaking news, trending soccer stories, transfer rumours & gossip, contract updates and more. In addition to Thiago Silva news, you can follow football team news today from top European clubs (e.g. Liverpool, Manchester United, Manchester City, Arsenal, Chelsea) or the latest news from major football competitions (e.g. Premier League, LaLiga, UEFA Champions League) on TribalFootball.com.